Skip to content
Kevin Christopher Gallery
Art, Objects and Stories from the Secondhand World
Search:
Facebook page opens in new window
Twitter page opens in new window
Instagram page opens in new window
Current Exhibition on Artsy
Gallery
Modern Art
Traditional Art
About
Contact
Current Exhibition on Artsy
Gallery
Modern Art
Traditional Art
About
Contact
William Zorach – Watercolor 1926
Robert Arneson – Bulbous Vase Form
Oscar Bluemner – Waterloo
Carl Holty – ‘Blue Trees’
Humphrey Jennings – Motion
Robert Arneson – Funk Art Sculpture
Pieter de Haard – 1946
Balcomb Greene – Figurative Abstract
Juliette Steele – Early Modernist Painting
Oscar Bluemner – S. Nutley
Andre Beaudin – ‘Oiseau’ (Bird)
Janet Scudder Oil Painting Titled ‘Dominatrix’
Erle Loran – Building, Trees and Bridge
Frank van Sloun – The Picnic
Robert Fritz – Perforated Vase Form
Seymour Franks – Abstract Painting circa 1940s
John O’Shea – California landscape painting
Hudson River Study – 1910
Unknown artist – Possibly Brian Fisher
Javier Vilato – Abstract Still Life – 1948
Lloyd Ullberg – RM
Margaret Camfferman – Portrait of a Young Woman
Lloyd Ullberg – After the Rains
Basil Marros
Ellamarie and Jackson Woolley
Melvin Schuler – Abstract Sculpture
Peter Voulkos – Abstract Painting
Selden Gile – ‘Napa Slough’
Max Weber – Reclining Female Figure
John Hansegger Oil Painting
Peter Camfferman abstract oil painting
Peter Lowe – 1940s Abstract Oil Painting
Albert Eugene Gallatin – No. 20
Marcelo Bonevardi
Rudolph Gessley – Exhibited Oil Painting
Wally Strautin – 1940s Abstract Needlepoint
Boyer Gonzales – Large Abstract
Jimmy Ernst Construction
Kazuo Matsubara – Landscape Painting
Ida Maynard Curtis – Mt. Tamalpais
Zahara Schatz – 1940s Kinetic Sculpture
Virginia Banks – Floating Tiger
Roger Muhl – ‘Springtime’ – Oil Painting
Marguerite Wildenhain – (Pond Farm) – Footed Bowl
Richard Harold Redvers Taylor – Industrial Scene with Staircase
Angel Botello – Portrait
Sidney Gordin
Oronzo Gasparo still life painting
Erle Loran – Navajo Country
Yuri Kuper – Abstract Mixed Media
Minoru Niizuma – Abstract Sculpture
Florence Alston Swift
Oscar Chelimsky oil painting
Mabel Alvarez – Woman of Haiti
Jerry Foyster – Op Art Sculpture
Lloyd Ullberg – Faces
Juliette Steele – Action Painting, ca. 1946
Beckford Young – 1930s Abstraction
Cesar Domela – Abstraction
Dwinell Grant – Contrathemis #2431
William Samuel Schwartz – Watercolor
Oscar Bluemner – Bloomfield – 1917
Hugh Littlejohn – Still Life – 1932
Dorothy Joralemon – 1930s Abstract Painting
Polia Pillin – Surrealist Painting
Impressionist Oil Painting by William H. Clapp
Wally Strautin – Abstract Oil Painting
Joseph Meierhans – Action painting
Edward Corbett – 1946
Roger Selchow – Diptych Abstraction
Harold Paris – Abstract Sculpture
Theodore Nadejen – Two Young Woman at Leisure
Virginia Banks – Lobster Buoys
Rinaldo Cuneo oil painting
Ira Yeager – ‘Joan Brown’
Hayley Lever – Sailing Race, Marblehead, Mass 1913
Joseph Stella – Exhibited watercolor
Lorenzo Tornabuoni
Walter Ufer – Portrait Painting
Angel Botello – Young Woman with Bird
John Franklin Koenig
Leah Hamilton – 1946 Surrealist Painting
Peter Camfferman – 1935 Abstraction
Marguerite Wildenhain – (Pond Farm) – Small Pitcher
Werner Drewes
Byron Browne – Guitarist – 1958
Richard Crist – Abstraction
Jocko Johnson – Chair #25
James McCray – Geometric Abstraction
Arthur Bowen Davies
Seymour Franks – New York Cityscape – 1940s
Zoute – Two Figures – 1942
James Prestini – Minimalist Steel Sculpture
Hildegarde Haas – Shostakovich ‘String Quartet No 7’
Hanne-Lore Sutro Nepote
Beatrice Wood – Gold Luster Vase
Adrian Troy
Carl Lewis Pappe – Modernist Sculpture
Philip Evergood
Lee Mullican – Abstract Ink Drawing
Oscar Bluemner – Confluence of Lehigh & Delaware Rivers
Thomas Akawie
Stanton MacDonald-Wright drawing
Hanani Meller
Louis Schanker
Lloyd Ullberg – Two Faced
Louis Schanker Oil Painting
Emil Bisttram watercolor
Robert Arneson – Lidded Jar
Robert Breer painting
Frede Vidar oil painting
Erle Loran
Richard Harold Redvers Taylor – Industrial Scene
Nam Kwan – Abstract Painting
Thomas McGlynn – The Blue Rock
William Bishop Owen Jr – Abstraction
William Georgenes – Abstraction
Boyer Gonzales abstract oil painting
Leah Hamilton – 1940 Surrealist Painting
Jean Xceron – Exhibited oil painting – 1949
Antonio Prieto – Studio Pottery Low Bowl
Oscar Bluemner – Little Falls
Edgar Dorsey Taylor – ‘Magnesite Kilns’
Louis Schanker Sculpture – c1930s
Oscar Bluemner – Belleville
Howard Norton Cook – ‘Downtown II’
Oscar Bluemner – Bloomfield – 1916
Marguerite Wildenhain – (Pond Farm) – Decorated Vase
Don Reitz – Stoneware Charger
Lloyd Ullberg – The Chair
Carl Morris
Jesse Reichek – Abstraction – 1964
Theodore Nadejen – Young Woman in Tropical Dress
William Meyerowitz – Wharf Scene with Figures
Robert Kaess – Abstraction – 1959
Milford Zornes – Los Angeles Boat Builders
Richard Faralla – ‘The Letter’ – 1943
Philip Clarkson Elliott – Watercolor on Paper
Erle Loran – Abstraction
Hildegarde Haas – Bach English Suite No. 2 in A minor, Courante
Lloyd Ullberg – The Button Is Here
William Henry Clapp – ‘A Fernwood Road’
Ruth Wall – Abstraction
Raymond Jonson – No. 11 – 1958
Carlos Dyer – WPA painting – 1938
Arthur N. Christie painting
Go to Top